الأحد، 6 نوفمبر 2011

VirtualBox 4.1.6.74713

VirtualBox 4.1.6.74713
VirtualBox is a general-purpose full virtualizer for x86 hardware. Targeted at server, desktop and embedded use, it is now the only professional-quality virtualization solution that is also Open Source Software.
Some of the features of VirtualBox are:
  • Modularity. VirtualBox has an extremely modular design with well-defined internal programming interfaces and a client/server design. This makes it easy to control it from several interfaces at once: for example, you can start a virtual machine in a typical virtual machine GUI and then control that machine from the command line, or possibly remotely. VirtualBox also comes with a full Software Development Kit: even though it is Open Source Software, you don't have to hack the source to write a new interface for VirtualBox.
  • Virtual machine descriptions in XML. The configuration settings of virtual machines are stored entirely in XML and are independent of the local machines. Virtual machine definitions can therefore easily be ported to other computers.
 
DownloadLatest Version
87.25MB

Latest Version
VirtualBox 4.1.6.74713

Old Versions
VirtualBox 4.1.4.74291
VirtualBox 4.1.2.73507
VirtualBox 4.1.0.73009
VirtualBox 4.1.0 Beta 3
VirtualBox 4.1.0 Beta 2
VirtualBox 4.1.0 Beta 1
VirtualBox 4.0.14.74382
VirtualBox 4.0.12.72916
VirtualBox 4.0.10.72479
VirtualBox 4.0.8.71778
VirtualBox 4.0.6.71416
VirtualBox 4.0.6.71344
VirtualBox 4.0.4.70112
VirtualBox 4.0.2.69518
VirtualBox 4.0.0.69151
VirtualBox 4.0.0 Beta 4
VirtualBox 4.0.0 Beta 3
VirtualBox 4.0.0 Beta 2
VirtualBox 4.0.0 Beta 1
VirtualBox 3.2.12.68302
VirtualBox 3.2.10.66523
VirtualBox 3.2.8.64453
VirtualBox 3.2.6.63112
VirtualBox 3.2.6 Beta 2
VirtualBox 3.2.6 Beta 1
VirtualBox 3.2.4.62467
VirtualBox 3.2.4.62431
VirtualBox 3.2.2.62298
VirtualBox 3.2.0.61806
VirtualBox 3.2.0 Beta 3
VirtualBox 3.2.0 Beta 2
VirtualBox 3.2.0 Beta 1
VirtualBox 3.1.8.61349
VirtualBox 3.1.6.59338
VirtualBox 3.1.4.57640
VirtualBox 3.1.4 Beta 2
VirtualBox 3.1.4 Beta 1
VirtualBox 3.1.2.56127
VirtualBox 3.1.0.55467

ليست هناك تعليقات:

إرسال تعليق